University High School, Normal IL
UHS
Last updated:
3/26/2024 12:06 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2:00p
Madrigals 2pm & 6pm
2
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Girls in STEM Meeting
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys @ Lanphier + B (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Intercity - CCHS (Game)
3
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Rochester (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Rochester (Game)
4
8:00a
Activities Pictures
11:00a
College Visit- Grand Canyon University (AZ)
12:00p
Black Student Union
3:00p
National Honor Society
3:00p
Not in Our School
3:10p
Engineering Club
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Central Catholic (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ St. Thomas More/Eisenhower (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Central Catholic (Game)
5
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Springfield HS (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Springfield HS (Game)
6
7
9:00a
Scholastic Bowl Varsity Tournament
11:00a
Basketball-JV Girls - VS MacArthur (Game)
12:30p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
12:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS MacArthur (Game)
2:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
4:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
8
9
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Glenwood + B (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Lanphier (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Lanphier (Game)
7:00p
Chorus Concert - Stroud
10
3:00p
Amnesty International
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS MacArthur (Game)
6:00p
Swimming-V Boys - VS Champaign Central (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ Heyworth/Knoxville (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS MacArthur (Game)
11
3:00p
Art Club
3:10p
Engineering Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ St. Thomas More (Game)
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert - Stroud
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ St. Thomas More (Game)
12
10:00a
College Visit- Tricoci University of Beauty Culture (IL)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
3:00p
Liberty Club
4:00p
Chess League
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Jacksonville (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ Manahan Duals (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Jacksonville (Game)
13
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Rochester (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys - VS Jacksonville/Glenwood V+JV (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ Rochester (Game)
14
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ Farmington JV Invite (Game)
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Spfld SE Duals (Game)
10:00a
Basketball-F Boys - VS El Paso - Gridley (Game)
1:00p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
1:15p
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Notre Dame Invite - Swim (Game)
2:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
15
16
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Jacksonville + B (Game)
17
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
4:30p
Swimming-V Boys @ Urbana HS (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Southeast (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Pontiac (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Southeast (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Pontiac (Game)
18
12:00p
Black Student Union
3:00p
Not in Our School
3:10p
Engineering Club
19
Even Finals
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
20
Odd Finals
21
8:30a
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Richwoods Invite - Dive (Game)
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Clinton Invite (Game)
10:00a
Basketball-F Boys - VS Lincoln + B (Game)
10:00a
Basketball-JV Girls @ Southeast (Game)
11:30a
Basketball-V Girls @ Southeast (Game)
1:00p
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Richwoods Invite - Swim (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Mahomet-Seymour (Game)
6:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Mahomet-Seymour (Game)
22
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ Wilmington JV Invite (Game)
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ Wilmington Varsity Invite (Game)
23
Winter Break
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
24
Winter Break
3:00p
Amnesty International
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
25
Winter Break
3:10p
Engineering Club
26
Winter Break
12:00a
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic (Game)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
27
Winter Break
12:00a
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic (Game)
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Abe's Rumble (Game)
28
12:00a
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic (Game)
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Abe's Rumble (Game)
29
30
Winter Break
12:00a
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic (Game)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
31
Winter Break
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
1
Winter Break
12:00p
Black Student Union
3:00p
Not in Our School
3:10p
Engineering Club
2
Winter Break
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
3
Winter Break
4
10:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ Waubonsie Valley Aqua Pentathalon (Game)
11:00a
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Glenwood (Game)
12:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Glenwood (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Springfield HS (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ Springfield HS (Game)