University High School, Normal IL
UHS
Last updated:
5/2/2024 10:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
9:00a
College Visit-Midwest Technical Institute
4:30p
Schol Bowl V/JV Mini Tournament
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Eisenhower A+B (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Champaign Central (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ Champaign Central (Game)
29
10:00a
College Visit-University of Illinois at Chicago
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Southeast (Game)
6:00p
Swimming-V Boys - VS Metamora HS Coop (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Southeast (Game)
30
6:00p
Prospective Student Open House
7:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ CCHS F/S Tournament - (Game)
31
6:00p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Eisenhower - (Game)
6:00p
Swimming-V Boys - VS Metamora Coop - (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Eisenhower - (Game)
1
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
State Cheer
3:55a
Cheerleading-V @ IHSA State (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Eisenhower (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Eisenhower (Game)
2
State Cheer
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ IHSA State (Game)
9:00a
Basketball-JV Girls @ CCHS F/S Tournament (Game)
9:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ Central State 8 Meet - JHS (Game)
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
11:00a
Basketball-F Boys - VS Jacksonville A+B (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Central Catholic (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Sacred Heart Griffin (Game)
6:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Central Catholic (Game)
6:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Sacred Heart Griffin (Game)
3
4
4:30p
Schol Bowl V/JV Mini Tournament
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Sacred Heart-Griffin A+B - (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Glenwood (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Glenwood (Game)
5
1:00p
College Visit-ISU Math Professor Sunil Chebolu
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Rochester (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Rochester (Game)
6
Midterm
Schedule E - 1pm Dismissal
1:15p
TCH Assembly
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Southeast (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Normal West A+B (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Southeast (Game)
7
3:00p
Liberty Club - Room 108
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Southeast (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Southeast (Game)
8
9:00a
Blood Drive - Small Gym
4:30p
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Lanphier (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Lanphier (Game)
9:00p
Blacklight Dance - Small Gym
9
10:00a
Basketball-F Boys - VS Eureka A (Game)
10:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Glenwood (Game)
6:30p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Glenwood (Game)
10
11
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional vs IVC (Game)
12
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Eisenhower (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Eisenhower (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional vs Metamora - (Game)
13
8:00a
Diversity Retreat
3:00p
Art Club - Rm 112
5:30p
Prospective Student Open House
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Bloomington A+B (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional vs Metamora (Game)
14
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional vs TBD - (Game)
15
Orchestra Fieldtrip to ISU
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
16
12:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Lincoln Tourney (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-JV Boys @ Unit 5 Tourney (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-JV Boys @ Unit 5 Tourney (Game)
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
7:30a
Schol Bowl V Masonic Tournament
10:00a
Track and Field-V Girls @ Clinton Early Bird Invite (Game)
17
18
President's Day - No School
12:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Lincoln Tourney (Game)
19
10:00a
College Visit-MacMurray College
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Glenwood (Game)
6:00p
Chorus and Orchestra NYC Trip Chaperone Meeting - Stroud
7:00p
Chorus and Orchestra NYC Trip Parent Meeting - Stroud
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Glenwood (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Sectional - (Game)
20
12:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Lincoln Tourney (Game)
7:00p
Spring Sports Parent Meeting - Stroud
21
12:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA State - Travel Day (Game)
9:00a
College Visit-Eureka College
3:00p
Liberty Club - Room 108
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Sectional - (Game)
7:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
22
12:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Southeast (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Southeast (Game)
23
Math Team Regional @ ICC
12:00a
Basketball-JV Boys @ Unit 5 Tourney (Game)
12:00a
Basketball-JV Boys @ Unit 5 Tourney (Game)
12:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
10:00a
Track and Field-V Boys @ Normal West Indoor Invite (Game)
24
25
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Super Sectional - (Game)
7:30p
Chorus Concert
26
27
Schedule E - School dismissed at 1pm
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
28
1
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
11:15a
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA State - (Game)
12:00p
College Visit-Monmouth @ 12:00
2:00p
College VIsit-St. Ambrose
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
7:00p
Winter Play
2
IHSA Solo Ensemble
9:00a
Track and Field-V Boys - VS ISU Indoor Meet (Game)
9:00a
Track and Field-V Girls - VS ISU Indoor Meet (Game)
11:15a
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA State - (Game)
1:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA State - (Game)
4:00p
Track and Field-V Girls @ Pole Vault Summit (Game)
7:00p
Winter Play