University High School, Normal IL
UHS
Last updated:
5/9/2024 4:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
5:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Bloomington Tourney (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Fulton High (Game)
28
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
6:00p
Swimming-V Boys @ Intercity Meet (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ Rochester/MacArthur V+JV (Game)
29
12:00p
Black Student Union
3:00p
Not in Our School
3:10p
Engineering Club
5:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Bloomington Tourney (Game)
6:00p
Prospective Student Open House
30
ILMA All State
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Rochester (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Rochester (Game)
31
ILMA All State
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
State Dance
9:45a
Freshman Registration Meeting, Jan 31
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Springfield HS (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ Southeast/Springfield (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Springfield HS (Game)
1
Chess League IHSA Sectionals
ILMA All State
State Dance
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
11:00a
Basketball-JV Girls @ Jacksonville (Game)
12:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ Jacksonville (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Metamora (Game)
6:30p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Metamora (Game)
2
3
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Girls in STEM Meeting
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys @ Eisenhower + B (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Champaign Central = (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Champaign Central = (Game)
4
3:00p
Amnesty International
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Southeast (Game)
6:00p
Swimming-V Boys - VS Metamora Coop (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ Southeast (Game)
5
Midterm
Schedule E - School dismissed at 1pm
1:15p
TCH Assembly
3:00p
National Honor Society
3:10p
Engineering Club
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys @ Southeast + B - (Game)
6
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Eisenhower (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Eisenhower (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Eisenhower (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Eisenhower (Game)
7
State Cheer
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ IHSA State (Game)
5:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Rochester (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Rochester (Game)
7:00p
Winter Play
8
State Cheer
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ IHSA State (Game)
9:00a
Girls in STEM: STEMfest
9:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ CS8 Meet (Game)
10:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
12:00p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Jacksonville (Game)
1:00p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
1:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Jacksonville (Game)
2:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
3:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Jacksonville (Game)
7:00p
Winter Play
9
2:00p
Winter Play
10
Schedule B
10:00a
College Visit- Lincoln College (IL)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Sacred Heart-Griffin + B (Game)
11
9:00a
College Visit- Truman State University (MO)
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Lanphier (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ Lanphier (Game)
12
Red Cross Blood Drive
12:00p
Black Student Union
3:00p
Art Club
3:00p
Not in Our School
3:10p
Engineering Club
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Normal West + B (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional - (Game)
13
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
3:00p
Liberty Club
6:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional (Game)
14
Chess League IHSA State
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
4:30p
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Eisenhower (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Eisenhower (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Regional (Game)
15
Chess League IHSA State
10:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Eureka (Game)
10:00a
Track and Field-V Girls @ Clinton Early Bird Invite (Game)
10:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Central Catholic (Game)
6:30p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Central Catholic (Game)
16
17
President's Day - No School
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
6:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
18
3:00p
Amnesty International
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ Sacred Heart-Griffin (Game)
19
3:10p
Engineering Club
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Bloomington + B (Game)
20
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Individual State (Game)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Sectional (Game)
7:30p
Chorus Concert - Stroud
21
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Individual State (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Glenwood (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Glenwood (Game)
22
Math Team Regional
12:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Lincoln Tourney (Game)
12:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ IHSA Individual State (Game)
9:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional - Diving (Game)
9:30a
Basketball-JV Boys @ Unit 5 Tourney (Game)
10:00a
Track and Field-V Boys @ Normal West Indoor Invite (Game)
1:00p
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA Sectional - Swimming (Game)
7:30p
Winter Semi-Formal Dance
23
24
12:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Lincoln Tourney (Game)
1:00p
College Visit- MacMurray College (IL)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Math Team
3:00p
Speech and Debate
3:10p
GSA
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA Super-Sectional - (Game)
7:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert - Stroud
25
3:00p
Scholastic Bowl Practice
3:00p
Sign Language Club
26
Schedule E - School dismissed at 1pm
12:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ Lincoln Tourney (Game)
12:00p
Black Student Union
3:00p
Not in Our School
3:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:10p
Engineering Club
6:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
27
12:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA State - travel day (Game)
3:00p
Chess Team
3:00p
Interact Club
3:00p
Liberty Club
28
Schedule A - School begins at 9am
12:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
8:30a
Junior College Meeting
5:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA State - (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ IHSA Regional (Game)
29
12:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ IHSA State (Game)
9:30a
Basketball-JV Boys @ Unit 5 Tourney (Game)
5:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA State - (Game)
7:15p
Basketball-V Girls @ IHSA State - (Game)