University High School, Normal IL
UHS
Last updated:
5/2/2024 10:21 am
Calendar
Reports
Menus
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2016
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
2:00p
Madrigals
6:00p
Madrigals
28
Aspire Test - All Freshman
5:30p
National Board Cohort Meeting - Rm 201
6:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ Intercity - CCHS (Game)
29
Aspire Test - All Sophomores
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Washington HS (Game)
6:00p
Chorus/Orchestra Disney Chaperone Meeting - Stroud
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Washington HS (Game)
7:00p
Disney Trip Parent Meeting - Stroud
30
7:00a
FCA Meeting - Room 302
3:00p
Creative Writing - Room 243
3:00p
Tech Club - Room 108
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys @ St. Thomas More HS + Oakwood Fithian HS (Game)
1
8:00a
Activities Pictures
3:00p
Rotary Interact - Room 243
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl V & JV match
2
Schedule A - school begins at 9am
3:00p
Anime Club - Lincoln Conference Room
5:30p
Basketball-JV Boys - VS Fairbury Prairie Central HS (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS Fairbury Prairie Central HS (Game)
3
8:00a
Scholastic Bowl V & JV River City Tournament - tentative
9:00a
Basketball-F Girls @ Normal West HS (Game)
4
9:00a
Cheerleading-V @ Orland Pk Sandburg Invite (Game)
5
3:00p
Book Club - Lincoln Conference Room
3:30p
Scholastic Bowl V match
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Bloomington Central Catholic HS (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Normal West HS A+B (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Bloomington Central Catholic HS (Game)
6
4:30p
Swimming-V Boys @ Champaign Central HS (Game)
5:30p
Wrestling-V Boys - VS Heyworth HS + Knoxville HS (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Chillicothe IVC HS (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Chillicothe IVC HS (Game)
7
Orchestra Field Trip to Chicago
7:00a
FCA Meeting - Room 302
3:00p
Creative Writing - Room 243
3:00p
Tech Club - Room 108
5:30p
Basketball-F Boys - VS Stanford Olympia HS (Game)
8
3:00p
Rotary Interact - Room 243
6:00p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Mahomet-Seymour HS (Game)
6:00p
Wrestling-V Boys - VS Manahan Duals + JV (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ Mahomet-Seymour HS (Game)
9
3:00p
Anime Club - Lincoln Conference Room
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Stanford Olympia HS (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Stanford Olympia HS (Game)
10
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ Bradley-Bourbonnaise Invite (Game)
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Spartan Multi-Duals (Game)
10:00a
Basketball-F Boys @ El Paso Gridley HS A+B (Game)
1:15p
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Notre Dame HS Invite - Swimming (Game)
3:30p
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Notre Dame HS Invite - Diving (Game)
11
12:00a
Dance Competitive-N @ Midlothian Bremen HS Invite- (Game)
12
3:30p
Scholastic Bowl JV match
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Chillicothe IVC (Game)
5:30p
National Board Cohort Meeting - Rm 201
6:00p
Basketball-F Boys @ Mahomet-Seymour HS (Game)
6:00p
Swimming-V Boys - VS Urbana HS (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Chillicothe IVC (Game)
13
14
7:00a
FCA Meeting - Room 302
3:00p
Creative Writing - Room 243
3:00p
Tech Club - Room 108
7:00p
Band/Orchestra Concert
15
3:00p
Rotary Interact - Room 243
4:00p
Scholastic Bowl V & JV match
5:30p
Basketball-JV Girls - VS Champaign St. Thomas More HS (Game)
7:00p
Basketball-V Girls - VS Champaign St. Thomas More HS (Game)
16
Schedule A - school begins at 9am
3:00p
Anime Club - Lincoln Conference Room
6:00p
Basketball-JV Boys @ Champaign Centennial HS (Game)
7:30p
Basketball-V Boys @ Champaign Centennial HS (Game)
17
8:30a
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Richwoods HS Invite - Diving - CANCEL (Game)
9:00a
Dance Competitive-N @ Palos Hills Stagg HS Invite - (Game)
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Bloomington HS JV Invite - (Game)
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Clinton HS Invite - (Game)
10:00a
Basketball-F Boys - VS Tri-Valley HS- (Game)
1:00p
Swimming-V Boys @ Peoria Richwoods HS Invite - Swim - CANCEL (Game)
1:30p
Basketball-JV Girls @ Rockford Lutheran HS - (Game)
3:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ Rockford Lutheran HS - (Game)
18
12:00a
Cheerleading-V @ Joliet West Invite - (Game)
19
2:45p
Book Club - Lincoln Conference Room
7:00p
Chorus Concert
20
9:00a
Hot Chocolate Day in Counseling Center Sponsored by Decoration Club and Counseling
21
Even Hour Finals
7:00a
FCA Meeting - Room 302
22
Odd Hour Finals
23
Winter Break
24
25
26
Winter Break
27
Winter Break
2:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic vs. Chicago St. Ignatius (Game)
6:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic vs. Rockford Lutheran HS (Game)
28
Chorus/Orchestra Trip to Disney
Winter Break
7:00a
FCA Meeting - Room 302
10:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Porta Super Duals (Game)
4:00p
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic vs Chicago North Lawndale (Game)
8:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic vs. Springfield HS (Game)
29
Chorus/Orchestra Trip to Disney
Winter Break
9:30a
Basketball-V Boys @ State Farm Classic vs. Zion Benton HS (Game)
10:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Porta Super Duals (Game)
5:00p
Basketball-V Boys - VS State Farm Classic vs. Hononegah HS (Game)
8:30p
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic vs. Morton HS (Game)
30
Chorus/Orchestra Trip to Disney
Winter Break
9:00a
Wrestling-V Boys @ Eureka JV Classic (Game)
12:00p
Basketball-V Girls @ State Farm Classic vs. Rochester HS (Game)
31
Chorus/Orchestra Trip to Disney
10:00a
Swimming-V Boys @ Waubonsie Valley HS Aqua Pentathalon (Game)